Skip main navigation
Sold for $790,000
Street View
  • $790,000

    60 Pebble Ridge Rd, Warrington, PA 18976

    5beds
    2,807sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1 Acres Lot
    $790,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $790,200

    $743,000 - $846,000

    $3,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well appointed five bedroom, three full bath single family home offers exceptional space, flexibility, and standout amenities both inside and out, set on one acre with over 2,500 square feet of living space, located in the Central Bucks School District, within walking distance to Turk Road Park, just 10 minutes from downtown Doylestown, approximately three miles from the SEPTA train station, and served by public sewer. Refinished hardwood floors run throughout most of the home, and the interior has been freshly repainted within the last few years. The main level features a flexible fifth bedroom adjacent to a full bath with stall shower, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. The spacious family room showcases a brick fireplace with a wood burning insert, while the dining room features crown molding and French sliding doors leading to a covered patio with recessed lighting and ceiling fan, creating seamless indoor and outdoor entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, including a double oven with air fryer functionality. A generously sized laundry room provides everyday convenience and includes an LG extra large capacity front load washer and electric dryer, with access to both the attached garage and rear yard. The basement includes a finished room suitable for a home gym, playroom, office, or craft space. Upstairs, you will find four additional bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite featuring a stall shower and an adjoining area that could easily be converted into a walk in closet in place of the existing two closets. Additional upgrades include public sewer, a new well pump, whole house water filtration system, and a new sump pump, offering added peace of mind. Outdoors, enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for both two and four legged loved ones, framed by mature willow trees. The 16 by 25 inground pool features a new liner and a four foot depth, ideal for summer enjoyment. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the impressive 30' by 50' pole barn, just two years young, featuring a 16 foot wide by 12.5 foot high front opening with bi parting barn doors, a 9 foot wide by 8 foot high rear vertical track garage door, and two passage doors located on the side and rear. The floor consists of 6 to 8 inches of 5,500 psi reinforced concrete with wire mesh, engineered to support heavy equipment and vehicles. This property delivers a rare combination of interior comfort, outdoor recreation, exceptional storage, commuter convenience, and a prime Bucks County location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Henderson 267-452-2242,

    Innovate Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Maureen Fitzgerald, RS320489

    RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2112966MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 294 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 21
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 351 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 27
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 230 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 23
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 10
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,807
    • Total interior livable area: 2,807 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,513
    • Finished area below ground: 294

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 16
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 8
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 1900
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Vinyl, Private
    • Fencing: Split Rail
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150.00 x 291.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 09042001
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$790,000-1.2%$281/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2112966 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$799,900$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2112966 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$799,900$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2112966 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$799,900+82.6%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2112966 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Sold$438,000-0.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2020Pending sale$439,900$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PABU483288 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$439,900$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PABU483288 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$439,900$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PABU483288 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$439,900-1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PABU483288 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listing removed$444,900$158/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6135157 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listed for sale$444,900+74.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6135157 Report a problem
    5/25/2000Sold$255,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,904 +2%$36,800
    2024$6,768 +9%$36,800
    2023$6,210 +1.1%$36,800
    2022$6,140 +2.1%$36,800
    2021$6,014 +0.5%$36,800
    2020$5,986 +1.4%$36,800
    2018$5,904 +1.4%$36,800
    2017$5,821 $36,800
    2016$5,821 $36,800
    2015-- $36,800
    2014-- $36,800
    2013-- $36,800
    2012-- $36,800
    2011-- $36,800
    2010-- $36,800
    2009-- $36,800
    2008-- $36,800
    2007-- $36,800
    2006-- $36,800
    2005-- $36,800 +300%
    2004-- $9,200
    2003-- $9,200
    2002-- $9,200
    2000-- $9,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18976