Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    60 Penn Valley Vlg, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready for immediate occupancy. 2019 Redman (Champion) 14x76 with 3 beds, 2 baths and shed. Located along Doe Run Road between Manheim and Lititz, turn into Penn Valley Vlg MHC - an all age community that allows pets. Park disclosure of fees says monthly lot rent is $565 plus water/sewer is added to that at a minimum rate of $53.17 sewer and $38.92 water = $657.09 minimum monthly. Trash is extra. SEE 33 PICS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Serena Riedel 717-538-0114,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    Bought with:

    Brenda Crosby, RS201245L

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2083904MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Rented Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 5009809830179

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$120,000-7.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083904 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$130,000$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083904 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$130,000$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$79 -88.2%$18,200 -36.8%
    2017$671 $28,800
    2016$671 +35.6%$28,800
    2015$495 $28,800
    2014$495 $28,800
    2013-- $28,800
    2012-- $28,800
    2011-- $28,800
    2010-- $28,800
    2009-- $28,800
    2007-- $28,800
    2006-- $28,800
    2005-- $28,800 +29.7%
    2002-- $22,200
    2000-- $22,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543