Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $876,100

    60 Philhower Rd, Lebanon, NJ 08833

    5beds
    2,667sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    7.96 Acres Lot
    $876,100 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $4,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $876,100

    $797,000 - $972,000

    $4,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2667 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 60 Philhower Rd, Lebanon, NJ 08833.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • SmokeDet, CeilBeam, CODetect, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,667 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2400031000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrig, Dishwshr, Washer, Microwav, Dryer, CookElec, OvnWElec
    • Basement: Yes
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room, Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Bedroom 4 Level: First
    • Flooring: Vinyl-Linoleum, Tile, Wood
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Gravel
    • Garage Description: Built-In Garage
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air, Baseboard - Electric
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Lot Description: Wooded Lot
    • Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room, Laundry Room, Family Room, Bath(s) Other, Walkout, Inside Entrance, Rec Room
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Style: Ranch
    • Primary Style: Ranch
    • Level 1 Rooms: LivingRm, Kitchen, BathOthr, DiningRm, BathMain, 4+Bedrms, Den, Florida, OutEntrn, GarEnter
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, 1st Floor
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit, Ceiling Fan
    • Other Room 1: Bedroom
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Exterior Description: Wood, Stucco
    • Water: Well
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Other Room 3 Level: Basement
    • Fuel Type: OilAbOut
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Other Room 1 Level: First
    • Other Room 2 Level: First
    • Master Bath Features: Tub Shower
    • In-Law Suite: Yes
    • Family Room Level: Basement
    • Interior Features: SmokeDet, CeilBeam, CODetect, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Other Room 3: Rec Room
    • Exterior Features: Thermal Windows/Doors, Storm Door(s), Storm Window(s)
    • Den Level: First
    • Other Room 2: Florida/3Season
    • In-Law Suite Description: Bedroom2, FullBath, SepEnter, Den
    • Town #: Tewksbury Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2022Sold$554,000-7.5%$208/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3753143 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for sale$599,000-7.8%$225/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3753143 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for sale$650,000$244/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Price change$650,000-7%$244/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$699,000$262/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Price change$699,000-6.3%$262/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3683468 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$745,900+42.1%$280/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #3683468 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #3492369 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Listing removed$525,000$197/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #3492353 Report a problem
    12/22/2018Listed for rent$3,000+15.4%$1/sqft
    11/22/2018Price change$525,000-4.5%$197/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL #3492353 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$549,900-8.3%$206/sqft
    9/11/2013Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/12/2013Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals - Bridgewater #2963084 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    12/11/2012Price change$2,650-5.4%$1/sqft
    9/20/2012Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    8/17/2012Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    7/18/2011Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals #2851335 Report a problem
    4/26/2011Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: The Duncan Home Team at RE/Max Preffered Professionals Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$599,900$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,793 $650,200
    2024$15,793 +2.8%$650,200
    2023$15,358 +4%$650,200
    2022$14,773 +2.4%$650,200
    2021$14,421 +16.2%$650,200
    2020$12,416 +1.5%$650,200 +35.4%
    2019$12,228 +1.2%$480,300
    2018$12,089 +3.4%$480,300
    2017$11,695 +3.3%$480,300
    2016$11,321 +1.4%$480,300
    2015$11,167 +2.4%$480,300
    2014$10,908 +0.8%$480,300
    2013$10,826 +2.2%$480,300
    2012$10,591 +1.5%$480,300
    2011$10,432 -2.2%$480,300
    2010$10,668 +1.6%$480,300
    2009$10,504 -0.1%$480,300 +2.3%
    2008$10,515 +0.9%$469,400
    2007$10,421 $469,400
    2006-- $469,400
    2005-- $469,400
    2004-- $469,400
    2003-- $469,400
    2002-- $469,400 +20%
    2001-- $391,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08833