Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $475,600

    60 Rengerman Hill Rd, East Hartland, CT 06027

    4beds
    2,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2 Acres Lot
    $475,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,600

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $2,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This move-in ready home is a must see! Impeccably kept, neat & clean, updated mechanicals, newer granite and cherry kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, replacement windows, new buderus boiler, heated lower level, outbuildings, deck and 2 bay garage.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HRTLM23B19L007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: East Hartland

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $193,230
    • Annual tax amount: $5,633

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold$410,000+6.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170590022 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Pending sale$385,000$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170590022 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for sale$385,000+48.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170590022 Report a problem
    12/8/2014Sold$259,000-2.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G699454 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for sale$265,000$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G699454 Report a problem
    10/27/2014Pending sale$265,000$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G699454 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Price change$265,000-5.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G699454 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$279,500-1.8%$137/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING REALTY PROFESSIONALS, LLC #71719459 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listed for sale$284,500-5.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Real Living Rlty Prof., LLC #G690529 Report a problem
    7/31/2005Sold$299,900+32.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G387380 Report a problem
    5/1/2002Sold$226,600+22.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/1996Sold$185,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,633 +5.1%$193,230
    2024$5,362 +1.8%$193,230
    2023$5,266 +0.9%$193,230
    2022$5,217 $193,230
    2021$5,217 +6.1%$193,230 +8%
    2020$4,919 $178,880
    2019$4,919 +3.8%$178,880
    2018$4,740 $178,880
    2017$4,740 +5.1%$178,880 +1.1%
    2016$4,512 -4.5%$176,940 -4.5%
    2015$4,725 +4.1%$185,300
    2014$4,540 $185,300
    2013$4,540 +2.1%$185,300
    2012$4,447 +6.5%$185,300 +4.3%
    2011$4,176 $177,720
    2010$4,176 +1.1%$177,720
    2009$4,132 $177,720
    2008$4,132 +4.5%$177,720
    2007$3,954 +4.7%$177,720
    2006$3,777 +2.4%$177,720 +27.7%
    2005$3,687 $139,130
    2004$3,687 +10.4%$139,130
    2003$3,339 +37.3%$139,130 +18.7%
    1996$2,432 $117,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06027

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Clo
    • High: Granby/Regional

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $475,600
    2% more
    +$9,512
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $485,112

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $475,600
    2% more
    +$9,512
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $485,112