60 Stone Ridge Drive, Rutland City, VT 05701-3817
Home value
$424,500
$374,000 - $484,000
$2,917/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,917/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,917/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,901/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,901/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lorien Kelly,
Kelley Real Estate, Inc. 802-228-5333
Mark E Triller
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil, Pellet Stove, Baseboard, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater off Boiler, Owned Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Exterior Stairs,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,168
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,112
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 65
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Near Skiing
Details
- Parcel number: 54017012282
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Rutland
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $424,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $424,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Contingent | $424,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $424,500+0.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $423,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Contingent | $423,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $423,000-0.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $424,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Contingent | $424,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $424,500-2.2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $434,000-1.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,000+37.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Sold | $320,000+3.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Contingent | $310,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $310,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,100 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,721 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,721 -0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,725 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rutland City