Skip main navigation
Active
  • $535,000

    60 Surrey Lane, San Rafael, CA 94903

    2beds
    984sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $544/sqft
    $872/mo HOA

    What's special

    Three swimming poolsTwo tennis courtsFloor to ceiling windowsMorning and afternoon sunGuest parkingGenerous private patioUpgraded bathrooms
    Sun‑filled and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo at The Meadows in Terra Linda, featuring both morning and afternoon sun and a generous private patio. This move in ready home offers floor to ceiling windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and upgraded bathrooms. Includes one assigned covered parking space plus guest parking. Enjoy immediate access to hiking and biking trails, with optional HOA bike locker storage for cycling enthusiasts. The beautifully maintained 20‑acre community offers resort style amenities including three swimming pools, two tennis courts, sauna, clubhouse, laundry facilities, and 19 EV charging stations. Ideally located in the award‑winning Miller Creek School District, adjacent to 1,172 acres of open space and close to shopping, dining, Kaiser Medical Center, Scotty's neighborhood grocery store, freeway access, and public transportation. A perfect blend of natural beauty, comfort, and convenience in one of Terra Linda's most desirable communities.
    28 days
    |
    1,280
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diringer Cook Group DRE #01451867 415-793-3040,

    Engel & Volkers 415-726-2166

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326031769MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marin County

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 984
      • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Lap, Other
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 4,199.18 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscape Front, Landscape Misc, Shape Regular, Storm Drain
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 17541278

Condition
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Coin Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Gas, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Road, Roof, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $872 monthly
      • HOA name: The Meadows of Terra Linda HOA
      • HOA phone: 510-262-1795
      Location
      • Region: San Rafael

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $544/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $479,522
      • Annual tax amount: $8,307
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$535,000+28.9%$544/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326031769 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/27/2015Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/8/2015Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/4/2014Listing removed$415,000$422/sqft
        Source: Bradley Real Estate #21422395 Report a problem
        10/24/2014Price change$415,000-2.4%$422/sqft
        Source: Bradley Real Estate-San Rafael Natalie Shapiro #21422395 Report a problem
        9/26/2014Listed for sale$425,000$432/sqft
        Source: Bradley Real Estate #21422395 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,307 +5.5%$479,522 +2%
        2024$7,876 +1.2%$470,120 +2%
        2023$7,782 +4.6%$460,904 +2%
        2022$7,441 +5%$451,866 +2%
        2021$7,085 +1%$443,008 +1%
        2020$7,016 +3.9%$438,468 +2%
        2019$6,752 +1.5%$429,874 +2%
        2018$6,652 +6.6%$421,446 +2%
        2017$6,239 +2.5%$413,184 +2%
        2016$6,086 +3.2%$405,084 +1.5%
        2015$5,895 +264.1%$399,000 +402.6%
        2014$1,619 $79,384 +0.5%
        2013-- $79,026 +2%
        2012-- $77,477 +2%
        2011-- $75,958 +0.8%
        2010-- $75,391 -0.2%
        2009-- $75,570 +2%
        2008-- $74,088 +2%
        2007-- $72,636 +2%
        2006-- $71,212 +2%
        2005-- $69,816 +2%
        2004-- $68,447 +1.9%
        2003-- $67,192 +2%
        2002-- $65,876 +2%
        2001-- $64,584

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Terra Linda

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable