Presenting an exceptional new listing in the prestigious gated community at the Laguna Vista Golf Course, just a short drive from South Padre Island! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally located down the street from one of the multiple pools, offering convenient access to resort-style amenities. Enjoy the luxury of multiple swimming pools, an 18-hole golf course, and a professional golf shop—all just moments from your doorstep. Whether you're an avid golfer or simply looking for a vibrant, amenity-rich community near the beach, this property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the best of Laguna Vista living!
For sale
$222,000
60 Torrey Pines Rd, Pt Isabel, TX 78578
2beds
1,127sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
1,706 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$544/mo HOA
What's special
Multiple swimming pools
- 394 days |
- 130 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Schrank 956-479-9833,
Troy Giles Realty
Source: SPIBOR,MLS#: 102907
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,127
- Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Screened
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Pool-Outdoor
Lot
- Size: 1,706 Square Feet
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Other
- Security: 24 Hour Security
- Subdivision: SPI Golf Community
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,632 quarterly
Location
- Region: Pt Isabel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,439
- Date on market: 4/17/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,048/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $222,000$197/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Contingent | $222,000$197/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $222,000-3.1%$197/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000$203/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listing removed | $229,000$203/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000-6.5%$203/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #102907 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listing removed | $245,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $245,000+7.5%$217/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #100583 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listing removed | $227,900$202/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #97747 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $227,900$202/sqft |
Source: SPIBOR #97747 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: SPIBOR #91644 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Laguna Vista