Skip main navigation
Sold for $278,000
  • $278,000

    60 Turlington Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    3beds
    1,253sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $277,000 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,000

    $249,000 - $307,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Dunn. This newer construction offers modern finishes and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy an open-concept living space, a spacious kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms throughout. Step outside to a fully fenced-in yard ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing. If you love outdoor space and a newer home feel, this property is the perfect fit! PET FRIENDLY!! Tenant Benefits Package Require Monthly $49.95

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 760457

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: One Story, Attached, Cul-De-Sac, Dryer Hookup, Fence, Garage, Granite Counters, Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, None, Separate Shower, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tub Shower, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071509003301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunn

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #760457 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #760457 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Sold$278,000+63.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2024Sold$170,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$806 -6%$46,450 -62%
    2024$858 +858.2%$122,360 +858.2%
    2023$90 $12,770
    2022$90 -17.2%$12,770 +1.6%
    2021$108 +2.4%$12,570
    2020$106 $12,570
    2019$106 $12,570
    2018$106 +11.1%$12,570
    2017$95 $12,570 +11.1%
    2016-- $11,310
    2015-- $11,310 +139.6%
    2008-- $4,720
    2007-- $4,720
    2006-- $4,720
    2005-- $4,720
    2004-- $4,720
    2003-- $4,720
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28334