Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    60 Village Marina Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $219,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,300

    $202,000 - $239,000

    $1,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AFFORDABLE and ADORABLE!!!! Buy with confidence. NO HOA rules. This 1 level living home has all the work completed. Newer roof, septic, well, and water heater. Flat lot with an amazing new deck and awning, plenty of parking with a widened driveway enhanced with gravel, fenced in backyard with 3 gates, exterior freshly painted, added lights and rocks for excellent drainage. Installed 14x14 dream laundry room and 14x14 shop with blown in insulation. Walking distance to Village Marina, easy access to the lake. Minutes from Bagnell Dam Strip for all your shopping, restaurant and entertainment needs. Interior recent updates include stainless steel appliances, garbage disposal, kitchen and bathroom countertops, sinks and faucets, energy efficient sliding doors to the deck, 6 panels doors in the hallway including new hardware, extended master closet the length of the wall. You cannot find all of this and this price tag in today's market. Set up your private showing now.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SHARON ROLFES 319-361-4486,

    Coldwell Banker Lewis & Associates

    Bought with:

    JIM RICHARD TROWBRIDGE, 2003013055

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3552625Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,628
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 140
    • Features: Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136014002001001
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3552625 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$180,000$111/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552625 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$180,000+71.6%$111/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3552625 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3523098 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$104,900$64/sqft
    Source: Reecenichols Lake Of The Ozarks #3523098 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$104,900+9.4%$64/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Lake of the Ozarks #3523098 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listing removed$95,900$59/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3514820 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Pending sale$95,900$59/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3514820 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$95,900+4.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3514820 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listing removed$92,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3505232 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$92,000-7%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3505232 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$98,900$61/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3505232 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$762 +3%$14,030
    2023$740 0%$14,030
    2022$740 $14,030
    2021-- $14,030 +19.9%
    2020-- $11,700
    2019-- $11,700
    2018$642 +10.6%$11,700 -2.1%
    2017$581 +1.2%$11,950
    2016$574 $11,950
    2015-- $11,950 -3.6%
    2012-- $12,390
    2011-- $12,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026