Silver Springs Shores in Ocala - This gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom quad home will be available soon and offers the perfect blend of modern style and low-maintenance living!
Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open-concept floor plan featuring beautiful wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a sleek and cohesive feel in every room. The thoughtfully designed living space flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. Washer and dryer connections are also included for added convenience.
Enjoy the perks of stress-free living with lawn care included - no yard work required! Spend more time relaxing and less time maintaining.
This pet-friendly home welcomes furry companions with breed approval and a non-refundable pet fee.
Located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, this upcoming rental offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. More photos and details coming soon don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours!
Suncoast's Choose How to Pay Program = More Flexibility.
High upfront costs shouldnt hold you back from finding the right home. Thats why we offer two simple options:
1. Pay the traditional full security deposit at move-in, or
2. Choose our Flexible Security Deposit Plan, which lets you spread out your payments while still keeping the same coverage.
This program helps ease move-in costs without sacrificing peace of mind.
Photos are for illustration purposes only and some details may differ!
All SunCoast Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $75.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! The RBP is an additional cost and is not included in the advertised monthly rental rate. More details upon application.
BEWARE of potential fraud. Our main office is located in Jacksonville; Florida and you can visit our website to verify any rental listing.
Lease Administrative Fee. Upon execution of this Lease, Tenant will pay Landlord a nonrefundable Lease Administrative Fee of $200.00.
Pay Online
Pets Allowed
Apartment for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
60 Walnut Rd, # 2, Ocala, FL 34480
2beds
969sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
What's special
Granite countertopsGourmet kitchenWasher and dryer connectionsConvenient breakfast barPlenty of cabinet spaceStainless steel appliancesLawn care included
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 969 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,200-12.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,375+12.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Price change | $1,224-5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Price change | $1,295-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $1,325-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Price change | $1,345-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34480