Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $285,000

    60 Weaver Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,418sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1971
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $289,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,600

    $246,000 - $342,000

    $2,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Traditional Home on 2.2 Acres less than two miles from Downtown Blue Ridge and Lake Blue Ridge! This classic traditional-style home offering comfort and the peaceful North Georgia lifestyle you've been searching for. Set on 2.2 acres and a short walk from the soothing sounds of Weaver Creek, this well-maintained property provides the perfect blend of nature and convenience of all the Aska Adventure area has to offer! Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for family or guests. This home features a warm and inviting layout with a cozy living area, kitchen, and charming details throughout that highlight the home's timeless character. Step into the bright and welcoming sunroom, where natural light will welcome you throughout the day. This peaceful space is perfect for morning coffee, reading, or simply enjoying your back yard. Outdoors, enjoy room to roam with level yard space—ideal for gardening, pets, or outdoor entertaining. A detached two-car garage provides great storage, workshop potential, or covered parking. Located just minutes from everything Blue Ridge, this property offers easy access to shops, dining, hiking, and recreational activities while still giving you the peaceful feel of country living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Williams Team - Mike & LeAnn 706-455-3166,

    REMAX Town & Country - BR Downtown

    Bought with:

    Joune Clark, 305766

    BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 420386

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Vented, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,418
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport, Detached, Driveway, Gravel, Concrete
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Creek Access
    • Body of water: Weaver Creek
    • Frontage type: Road,Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0044 021

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Sold$285,000-3.4%$201/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420386 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Pending sale$295,000$208/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420386 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$295,000$208/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$653 +588.8%$71,228 +12.4%
    2023$95 +0.1%$63,377
    2022$95 -29.1%$63,377 +25%
    2021$134 +30.8%$50,698 +8.8%
    2020$102 -1.9%$46,614
    2019$104 -34.2%$46,614 -37.9%
    2018$158 $75,088 -0.7%
    2017$158 +20.4%$75,582 +6.7%
    2016$131 $70,836 -0.6%
    2015$131 -4%$71,292 +40%
    2014$137 +17.9%$50,934 +6.3%
    2013$116 $47,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513