Skip main navigation
For sale
$949,000
4beds
3,162sqft

60 Wheeler Rd, Stow, MA 01775

4beds
3,162sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1968
1 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$300 price/sqft

What's special

Large patioWonderful flexible spacesBeautiful level groundsBeautiful windowsYoung roof

A Picture is worth 1000 words! Perfect for summer, beautiful level grounds on a country road near Butternut Golf Course. So many updates and custom features including beautiful windows, radiant heat in great room & a young Roof. Relax and enjoy the great room, the sunroom, or grill on the large ...

4 days
|
890
|
40
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516366
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kathleen Fisher 978-660-4318,

Fisher And Associates 978-897-3633

Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516366

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 506
  • Dimensions: 22 x 23
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 208
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 21 x 12
Bathroom 1
  • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 28
  • Dimensions: 4 x 7
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub
  • Level: Second
Bathroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 80
  • Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
  • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
  • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Vinyl, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Sunken
  • Level: Main,First
  • Area: 529
  • Dimensions: 23 x 23
Kitchen
  • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Level: Main,First
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
  • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Level: First
  • Area: 276
  • Dimensions: 12 x 23
Heating
  • Baseboard, Radiant, Oil
Cooling
  • Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment
  • Laundry: In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Recessed Lighting, Slider, Lighting - Overhead, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Study, Sun Room, Play Room
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Slab
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,162
  • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,810
  • Finished area below ground: 352

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 8
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Other
  • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, River, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Lot
  • Size: 1 Acres
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: M:000R16 P:040,776665
  • Zoning: R

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Garrison
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 1968

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Connection
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water: Private
  • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Other (See Remarks)

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, Other
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Stow

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $769,700
  • Annual tax amount: $13,408
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing terms: Other (See Remarks)
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$949,000+17.2%$300/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73516366 Report a problem
2/28/2023Sold$810,000+4.5%$256/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73070005 Report a problem
1/17/2023Contingent$775,000$245/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73070005 Report a problem
1/11/2023Listed for sale$775,000$245/sqft
Source: MLS PIN #73070005 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$13,408 +6.6%$769,700 +3.9%
2024$12,576 +9.2%$741,100 +16.7%
2023$11,514 +12%$635,100 +23.4%
2022$10,282 $514,600
2021$10,282 +4.6%$514,600 +7.9%
2020$9,833 +4%$477,100 +1.6%
2019$9,453 -3.9%$469,600 +0.2%
2018$9,835 +1.9%$468,800
2017$9,653 +6.2%$468,800 +3%
2016$9,091 +2.2%$455,000 +2.2%
2015$8,891 +9%$445,000 +4.6%
2014$8,157 +2.5%$425,500 -1.8%
2013$7,958 +2.5%$433,200 -0.1%
2012$7,761 +2.6%$433,600 -2.3%
2011$7,563 -1.3%$443,600 -4%
2010$7,662 +1.7%$462,100 -6.3%
2009$7,536 +1.9%$493,200 -1.7%
2008$7,393 +3.3%$501,900 -3.1%
2007$7,157 +1.2%$517,900 +2.9%
2006$7,069 +2%$503,500 +4.3%
2005$6,930 +6.4%$482,600 +8.4%
2004$6,515 -1.1%$445,000 -2.2%
2003$6,588 +9.5%$455,000 +25.9%
2001$6,016 +5%$361,300 +14.3%
2000$5,729 +25.9%$316,000 +22.9%
1996$4,550 $257,200

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,423/mo
Principal & interest
$4624
Property taxes
$799
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $945,400

    $898,000 - $993,000

    $5,114/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 01775