Flexible living space and plenty of potential! 2 bedrooms on the top floor and additional rooms in the basement -This property offers additional finished rooms in the basement that may accommodate extra living areas, providing the possibility for up to 4 total bedrooms depending on buyer needs and local code requirements. Home features approximately good amount of living space and includes a spacious room above the garage that adds to the functional layout. Situated on a .35-acre lot with off-street parking, garage, interior and exterior basement access, and basement laundry area. Convenient layout with versatile space for extended living, home office, hobby rooms, or storage. This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period.
For sale
$320,000
60 White Fox Rd, Feeding Hills, MA 01030
2beds
1,676sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Basement laundry areaFunctional layoutOff-street parking
- 12 days |
- 1,944 |
- 82 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Ponte Group 508-642-4802,
Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233,
Clifford A. Ponte 508-642-4802
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516347
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,676
- Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,676
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: M:00C5 B:0001 L:13,2475432
- Zoning: AG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,855
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Exclusions: Buyer Agent To Confirm All Information Including Utilities And Boundary Lines
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,173/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+20.3%$191/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73516347 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $266,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 +1.3% | $331,600 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $4,794 +10.4% | $329,700 +19.8% |
| 2023 | $4,344 +2.8% | $275,300 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $4,227 +8.3% | $262,400 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $3,904 -1% | $232,400 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,943 +8.1% | $229,700 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,648 +1.2% | $219,100 +1% |
| 2018 | $3,604 +3.8% | $217,000 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,472 +3.2% | $212,900 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $3,364 +0.9% | $207,900 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $3,334 -1% | $211,800 |
| 2014 | $3,367 +1.9% | $211,800 |
| 2013 | $3,304 +4.4% | $211,800 -3.6% |
| 2012 | $3,164 -0.4% | $219,700 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $3,177 +3.7% | $226,900 -4.2% |
| 2010 | $3,065 +5.9% | $236,900 -1.2% |
| 2009 | $2,893 -4.1% | $239,700 -6.7% |
| 2008 | $3,016 +0.9% | $256,900 +1.5% |
| 2007 | $2,990 +24.6% | $253,000 +25.7% |
| 2006 | $2,399 +2.1% | $201,300 +15.2% |
| 2005 | $2,350 +5.5% | $174,700 +15.7% |
| 2004 | $2,227 +0.3% | $151,000 |
| 2003 | $2,221 +9.5% | $151,000 +12.9% |
| 2001 | $2,028 | $133,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01030