60 Wildcat Road, Burlington, CT 06013
Home value
$779,100
$740,000 - $818,000
$3,990/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,990/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,990/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,370/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,370/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Pia Ciccone Team,
Pia G. Ciccone (860)573-4026,
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-677-4949
Kris Dyapa, RES.0811339
Tea Leaf Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 352 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 16
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 350 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 10
Living room
- Features: Palladian Window(s), Fireplace, Sunken, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Office
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Rec play room
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 810 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 27
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,067
- Total interior livable area: 3,067 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,276
- Finished area below ground: 791
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.77 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 498037
- Zoning: R44
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Burlington
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $725,000-9.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $799,900$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $799,900-11.1%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900-5.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $949,900$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $949,900-5%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,900$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 +2.7% | $368,340 |
| 2024 | $9,540 +19.2% | $368,340 +48.2% |
| 2023 | $8,002 -1.5% | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $8,126 -2.1% | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $8,300 +0.3% | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $8,275 +0.9% | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $8,201 +0.8% | $248,500 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $8,133 +1.6% | $250,250 |
| 2017 | $8,008 +1.3% | $250,250 |
| 2016 | $7,908 +1.6% | $250,250 |
| 2015 | $7,783 | $250,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06013