Skip main navigation
Active
  • $820,000

    600 Bailey Woods Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    6beds
    4,414sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $786,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious primary suiteRecently updated kitchenCustom built-insEstate-style settingCustom built-in bunk roomStainless steel appliancesMovie theater room
    Welcome to 600 Bailey Woods Rd, a beautifully crafted custom home built in 2000, offering the perfect combination of space, privacy, and quality design. Nestled on 2 private acres with a long driveway, this property delivers an estate-style setting while still feeling warm, inviting, and functional for everyday living. With over 4,000 square feet, 6 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed floor plan provides incredible flexibility for entertaining, working from home, multi-generational living, or simply spreading out in comfort. The main living area showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, custom built-ins, and a stunning full masonry fireplace with a Pacific Energy Summit wood-burning insert, creating a cozy yet elevated centerpiece for the home. The recently updated kitchen features white quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and quality cabinetry, all flowing effortlessly into the living and dining spaces. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a beautifully renovated spa-inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub, glass tile shower, and generous walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms on the main level, along with a versatile upstairs bonus room, offer endless possibilities for guest space, a home office, playroom, or bonus area. The finished terrace level was designed for gathering and entertaining, featuring wood-look ceramic tile flooring, a custom built-in bunk room, renovated full bathroom, movie theater room, game room, kitchenette, and additional living space. With the ability to easily convert the kitchenette into a full second kitchen, the basement is ideal for extended stays or multi-generational living. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a new screened-in back deck that opens to an oversized deck overlooking the expansive backyard. With plenty of room for a future pool, this private outdoor setting offers endless opportunities to create your dream backyard oasis. With no HOA, a 4 car garage, abundant storage, and a peaceful setting tucked away from the road, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, functionality, and luxury living. Thoughtfully updated and truly move-in ready, 600 Bailey Woods Rd feels like home the moment you arrive!
    6 days
    |
    534
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Young 770-668-6110,

    Bolst, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764119MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,414
      • Total interior livable area: 4,414 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,414
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: R2001 259

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $673,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,504
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $786,000

        $747,000 - $825,000

        $3,590/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$820,000$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10764119 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,504 -2.7%$269,360
        2024$7,714 +6.6%$269,360
        2023$7,235 +21.4%$269,360 +45.1%
        2022$5,960 -1.8%$185,640
        2021$6,071 -0.7%$185,640
        2020$6,115 +19.5%$185,640 +26.2%
        2019$5,119 $147,080
        2018$5,119 -0.6%$147,080
        2016$5,150 -1.1%$147,080
        2015$5,206 $147,080 +3.8%
        2014$5,206 +8.7%$141,640 +11.8%
        2013$4,789 $126,720 -4.5%
        2012-- $132,720
        2011-- $132,720 -2.4%
        2010-- $136,000
        2009-- $136,000
        2007-- $136,000
        2006-- $136,000
        2005-- $136,000 +2.7%
        2004$1,885 +3.8%$132,396 +5.5%
        2003$1,816 -49.7%$125,520
        2002$3,612 -2.4%$125,520
        2001$3,702 $125,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable