Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,870/mo

    Fees may apply

    600 Central Ave APT 246, Riverside, CA 92507

    3beds
    1,304sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jun 23 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    A pet friendly apartment community surrounded by the gorgeous views of Riverside, CA, creates an experience like no other. Welcome home to Sycamore Canyons apartments, your next apartment oasis. Surrounded by an array of lovely and exciting venues minutes from home, you will never be left wanting.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Pet Friendly, Pet Park

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,870-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$2,884$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$2,884+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$2,826-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$2,986-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$3,021+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$2,986+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Price change$2,846-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$2,991+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$2,965+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for rent$2,821+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Price change$2,796+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$2,787+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Price change$2,748+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for rent$2,728+18.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$2,300-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$2,342+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    6/19/2020Price change$2,334+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listed for rent$2,325+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listing removed$2,105$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$2,105-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$2,196-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for rent$2,265$2/sqft
    Source: Afton Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest