Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,300

    600 Fabers Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $290,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,300

    $258,000 - $319,000

    $1,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PUBLIC AUCTION of 3-Bedroom, Central Air, Hardwood Floors, on 1.8 Acre Property on Tuesday Evening, June 24, 2014 at 7:00 PM Located at 600 Fabers Rd., Reading, PA 19606 Midway between Walnut Rd. and Schoffers Rd., Exeter Township., Berks County. 1 1/2 story frame aluminum siding home with modern kitchen, bath & 3 bedrooms with closets. Hardwood floors throughout and full finished basement. Oil fired hot air heat, central air, drilled well, septic, all situated on 1.82 acres. 135' x 55' concrete pad with potential, and 24' x 20' cement block shop. Cub Cadet 1863 Lawn Tractor & Dump Trailer Included with Property. Beautiful Scenic View! Move-in Ready! Very Nice! Lots of New & Upgraded Utilities & Improvements! Sold for Thomas Rose Estate Frey Auctioneers AU-300-L Phone: 610-689-5269

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43533604813636

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2014Sold$70,000-45.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listed for sale$129,000$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,130 +4.5%$83,200
    2024$3,951 +3.4%$83,200
    2023$3,822 +1.1%$83,200
    2022$3,779 +1.5%$83,200
    2021$3,722 +1.1%$83,200
    2020$3,681 +1.1%$83,200
    2019$3,640 +0.3%$83,200
    2018$3,629 +1.5%$83,200
    2017$3,577 +313%$83,200
    2016$866 +3.7%$83,200
    2015$835 $83,200
    2014-- $83,200
    2013-- $83,200
    2012-- $83,200
    2011-- $83,200
    2010-- $83,200
    2009-- $83,200
    2008-- $83,200
    2007-- $83,200
    2006-- $83,200
    2005-- $83,200
    2004-- $83,200
    2003-- $83,200 -7.6%
    2002-- $90,000
    2000-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606