Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,900

    600 Grant Rd, Folcroft, PA 19032

    0beds
    0baths
    880sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $198,900 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,900

    $185,000 - $211,000

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity in Kimberly Mews! 1st and 2nd floor units are both 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and are tenant occupied with existing leases. Unit 2 was completely remodeled in 2018 including an upgraded kitchen and full bathroom and the hot water heater is new as of 2020. A new stove and toilet was added to Unit 1 in 2020. The unfinished shared basement has separate laundry hookups and leads 1 oversized garage and 1 assigned parking per unit (2 garage and 2 car driveway parking total). Monthly association fee of $150 PER UNIT and includes care of the roof, exterior building maintenance, windows, driveways, trash, snow removal, landscaping, courtyard, and general lighting. All utilities are separate including the water (sewer bill is billed back to the tenant). All taxes are PER UNIT so DOUBLE when doing calculations! Units 34A & 34B are deeded and taxed separately, but the association only allows the purchase of both units together. Pro-forma available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20000094303

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Folcroft

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$1,400-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000147 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$200,000+25%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028346 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Sold$160,000-20%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2030258 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Pending sale$199,900$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2030258 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$199,900-9.1%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2030258 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$220,000-12%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028346 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$250,000-70.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028346 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Sold$850,000+6.3%$966/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020084 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Pending sale$800,000$909/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020084 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Contingent$800,000+344.7%$909/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020084 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Price change$179,900+5.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020454 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Price change$169,900-78.8%$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2017044 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$800,000+400%$909/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020084 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$160,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000147 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$160,000+0.1%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000147 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Price change$159,900-8.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2000147 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Pending sale$175,000$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE540802 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Price change$175,000-7.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE540802 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$190,000+61.7%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE540802 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$117,500+79%$134/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PADE128634_100 Report a problem
    10/20/1999Sold$65,625$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,346 +3%$55,000
    2024$2,279 +2.9%$55,000
    2023$2,215 +5.7%$55,000
    2022$2,096 $55,000
    2021$2,096 +1270.6%$55,000 +96.4%
    2020$153 -90.3%$28,000
    2019$1,572 +2.5%$28,000
    2018$1,534 +878.3%$28,000
    2017$157 $28,000
    2016$157 $28,000
    2015$157 $28,000
    2014$157 +2.8%$28,000
    2013$153 +2.8%$28,000
    2012$148 +2.3%$28,000
    2011$145 $28,000
    2010$145 +7.5%$28,000
    2009$135 $28,000
    2008$135 +8.3%$28,000
    2007$125 $28,000
    2006$125 $28,000
    2005$125 $28,000
    2004$125 +8.5%$28,000
    2003$115 +7.9%$28,000
    2002$106 -30%$28,000 -30%
    2000$152 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19032