Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • C$1,999/mo

    Fees may apply

    600 Kingston Rd, Toronto, ON M4E 1R1

    1beds
    740sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious apartmentNew appliancesCeramic flooringOn-site laundrySecure storage lockersAssigned parking
    FLASH SALE | Incredible Incentives, Virtual Tours & Incredible Suites! Call Today! Kingston Estates is located in Toronto's Upper Beaches neighbourhood, offering a vibrant mix of convenience, nature, and community living. Just steps from The Big Carrot Beach Community Market, Glen Stewart Park, and TTC transit, residents enjoy easy access to local shops, cafes, and recreational spaces. The Beaches and the scenic Boardwalk along Lake Ontario are less than 10 minutes away, while the nearby Danforth GO station makes commuting across the city simple and efficient. Inside, each spacious apartment features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and ceramic flooring. On-site laundry, secure storage lockers, assigned parking, and monitored security cameras provide everyday comfort and peace of mind. With a friendly on-site management team and a welcoming atmosphere, Kingston Estates is a place where convenience meets quality living.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Elevator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, View Type: Park

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rentC$1,999+1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removedC$1,979C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rentC$1,979-1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listing removedC$1,999C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price changeC$1,999-2.4%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price changeC$2,049+3.5%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for rentC$1,979C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listing removedC$1,979C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price changeC$1,979-5.7%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price changeC$2,099+7.1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price changeC$1,959+3.2%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rentC$1,899-1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removedC$1,919C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price changeC$1,919+2.1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price changeC$1,879+1.6%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price changeC$1,849-3.1%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price changeC$1,909-3%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price changeC$1,969-0.5%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price changeC$1,979-2%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for rentC$2,019-1%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listing removedC$2,039C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for rentC$2,039C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removedC$2,039C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price changeC$2,039-3.3%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rentC$2,109C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East End