Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,900

    600 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    2,192sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $484,900 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,900

    $461,000 - $514,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2192 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 600 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,192 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 265489048191402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Exterior Features: Other - See Remarks, Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Other - See Remarks
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Master Bedroom Bath, Laundry-2nd Floor
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Pantry, Eat-In, Living/Dining Combo
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Exterior Construction: Cedar
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Webster-265489
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2017Listing removed$259,900$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1058646 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listed for sale$259,900+4%$119/sqft
    12/5/2017Sold$250,000-3.8%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1058646 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Pending sale$259,900$119/sqft
    8/21/2017Price change$259,900-3.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1058646 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$269,900-3.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1058646 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Price change$279,900-3.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1058646 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$289,900-1.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1058646 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listed for sale$294,900+9.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester West #R1058646 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold$270,000-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R180400 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Pending sale$275,000$125/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #R180400 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Price change$275,000-5.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #R180400 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Price change$290,000-4.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2012Listed for sale$305,000+19.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2010Sold$255,000-7.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2009Price change$274,900-3.5%$125/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premier Properties #927675 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$284,900$130/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premier Properties #927675 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $185,000
    2024-- $185,000
    2023-- $185,000
    2022-- $185,000
    2021-- $185,000
    2020-- $185,000
    2018-- $185,000
    2017$4,635 $185,000
    2016-- $185,000
    2015-- $185,000
    2014-- $185,000
    2013-- $185,000
    2012-- $185,000
    2011-- $185,000
    2010-- $185,000
    2009-- $185,000
    2007-- $185,000
    2006-- $185,000
    2005-- $185,000
    2004-- $185,000 +12.5%
    2003-- $164,400
    2002-- $164,400
    2001-- $164,400
    2000-- $164,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580