Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (3/10)
    $800,000

    600 NW 12th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    4beds
    1,857sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    8,790 Square Feet Lot
    $783,700 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish updates
    Welcome to this beautifully updated RARELY AVAILABLE 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home with NO HOA, park your boat!in the heart of East Boca Raton, just 5 minutes from Mizner Park, top-rated restaurants, and the beach! This move-in ready gem features hurricane impact windows and doors, an updated pool deck with brand-new pool lining, and a screened-in outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Nestled in one of Boca Raton's most desirable neighborhoods, this home is walking distance to all local schools, including Boca Raton Middle School (just 2 blocks away!), and zoned for the highly acclaimed Boca Raton High School AND FAU. Enjoy spacious living with a modern layout, stylish updates, and a location that puts you near everything!
    6 days
    |
    515
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mia Druck 954-552-7330,

    Ocean Glades Realty Group

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11094728MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 720
      • Dimensions: 20 X 36
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 600
      • Dimensions: 20 X 30
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Closet Cabinetry, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Storage
      • Flooring: Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,132
      • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,790 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06424724020100071
      • Zoning: R1D(ci

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SEC A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Pool
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $431/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $581,190
      • Annual tax amount: $9,549
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 626 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $783,700

        $745,000 - $823,000

        $7,585/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for rent$5,500+10%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$800,000+1.3%$431/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11094728 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$790,000-0.8%$425/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$795,999-0.5%$429/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11098302 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$799,9990%$431/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for rent$5,000$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11098302 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Price change$800,000-1.2%$431/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listed for rent$5,000-2%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2025Price change$810,000-1.1%$436/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listed for sale$819,000-3.6%$441/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11094728 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listing removed$850,000$458/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067654 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listed for sale$850,000+3.7%$458/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067654 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listing removed$5,100$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/20/2025Listed for rent$5,100$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/19/2025Listing removed$5,100$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2025Listed for rent$5,100-7.3%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/17/2025Listing removed$820,000$442/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11007120 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for sale$820,000$442/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11007120 Report a problem
        11/10/2024Listing removed$820,000$442/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11007120 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/27/2024Listed for sale$820,000+95.7%$442/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11007120 Report a problem
        3/12/2021Sold$419,000+264.3%$226/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10693819 Report a problem
        5/5/1997Sold$115,000$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,549 +9.3%$517,003 +10%
        2023$8,740 +11.5%$470,003 +10%
        2022$7,842 +32.8%$427,275 +38.4%
        2021$5,906 +9.7%$308,619 +10%
        2020$5,384 +0.1%$280,563 +1.5%
        2019$5,379 $276,408 +46.5%
        2018$5,379 +83.2%$188,631 +2.1%
        2017$2,936 +1.3%$184,751 +2.1%
        2016$2,898 +0.7%$180,951 +0.7%
        2015$2,877 -2.2%$179,693 +0.8%
        2014$2,941 +1.5%$178,267 +1.5%
        2013$2,897 +0.5%$175,633 +1.7%
        2012$2,883 -1.1%$172,697
        2011$2,917 +0.5%$172,697 -0.2%
        2010$2,902 +8.3%$172,978 +2.7%
        2009$2,679 +9.4%$168,430 +0.1%
        2008$2,449 -5.2%$168,262 +3%
        2007$2,585 -5.2%$163,361 +2.5%
        2006$2,727 $159,377 +3%
        2005-- $154,735 +3%
        2004$1,393 +1239.1%$150,228 +1.9%
        2003$104 -96%$147,427 +1.8%
        2002$2,578 -1.2%$144,797 +21.5%
        2001$2,609 +5.8%$119,213 +5.7%
        2000$2,466 +8.7%$112,751 +0.4%
        1999$2,268 $112,262

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,068/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3908
        Property taxes
        $1160
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33486

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          74 / 100
          Very Bikeable