Skip main navigation
Sold for $602,000
  • $602,000

    600 Ottawa Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    4beds
    2baths
    1,601sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,875 Square Feet Lot
    $625,100 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $3,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,100

    $563,000 - $694,000

    $3,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ELEGANT CARP BLT. RANCH IN COUNTRY CLUB AREA. TOTALLY UPDATED! 2 FIREPLACES (MARBLE) COVE/DENTIL MOLDINGS. ALL NEW WINDOWS. FORMAL DINING ROOM. 2 BAY WINDOWS PLANTATION SHUTTERS. STUNNING KIT. MAPLE CUSTOM CABS W BUILT IN SHOWCASE & WINE RACK 2 SKY LITES. STEEL APPLS. CORIAN TOPS. 2 BATHROOMS TILED SUITE W WHIRLPOOL & DOUBLE BODY SPRAY SHOWER. NEW DECK W GAS GRILL. PRICE TO SELL. MOTIVATED SELLER~

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,875 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0925117054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Sold$602,000+37.6%$376/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$437,500-4.9%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2014Pending sale$459,900$287/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #08629438 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Price change$459,900-3.2%$287/sqft
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$474,900+17.7%$297/sqft
    6/17/1994Sold$403,500$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,498 +4.7%$38,311
    2022$9,074 -6.5%$38,311 +8.7%
    2021$9,702 +3.4%$35,229
    2020$9,383 +2%$35,229 -9%
    2019$9,196 -17%$38,714 -8.1%
    2018$11,075 +0.3%$42,135
    2017$11,045 +1.6%$42,135
    2016$10,876 +3.4%$42,135 +23.6%
    2015$10,513 +17.1%$34,087
    2014$8,975 +5.9%$34,087
    2013$8,471 -24.8%$34,087 -29.8%
    2012$11,268 +4.1%$48,568
    2011$10,827 +10.9%$48,568
    2010$9,760 +0.8%$48,568 -5.1%
    2009$9,684 -11%$51,174 -12%
    2008$10,876 +25.1%$58,153
    2007$8,695 +18.7%$58,153 +33%
    2006$7,324 +8.7%$43,731
    2005$6,736 +6.7%$43,731
    2004$6,313 +0.7%$43,731 +23.6%
    2003$6,268 +2.2%$35,389
    2002$6,135 +15.1%$35,389
    2001$5,331 +1.5%$35,389 +22.1%
    2000$5,252 +2.5%$28,973
    1999$5,123 $28,973

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068