Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $200,000

    600 Parkview Rd, Lykens, PA 17048

    5beds
    2,368sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lotQuiet atmospherePeaceful surroundings
    A spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a corner lot just outside of town. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with beautiful views overlooking the Glen and baseball fields. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, featuring generous living space for families, entertaining, or working from home. The out-of-town setting provides a quiet atmosphere while still being close to local amenities and community activities. Whether you're looking for room to grow or simply want a home with a beautiful setting and small-town charm, 600 Parkview Road is a must-see!
    1 day
    |
    241
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Bruner 717-580-5298,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA (717) 996-4060

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2060052MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,368
      • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,368
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 370130020000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $84/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,572
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $245,100

        $208,000 - $277,000

        $1,847/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$200,000$84/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADA2060052 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,383 +6.8%$97,800
        2023$3,167 +1.7%$97,800
        2022$3,114 +1.8%$97,800
        2021$3,059 +152.3%$97,800
        2020$1,212 +2.1%$97,800
        2019$1,188 -58.2%$97,800
        2018$2,843 $97,800
        2017-- $97,800
        2016-- $97,800 -2.7%
        2015-- $100,500
        2014-- $100,500
        2013-- $100,500
        2012-- $100,500
        2011-- $100,500
        2010-- $100,500
        2008-- $100,500
        2007-- $100,500
        2006-- $100,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17048

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable