Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $975,000

    600 Paw Paw Rd, Roland, OK 74954

    --beds
    --baths
    43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra property also availableRoad frontage
    Real nice property with road frontage for Retail, Manufacturing, Industrial or warehouse. Extra property also available if you are looking for a home for your business. For additional acreage see MLS# under land
    21 days
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerel Driscoll 479-883-6277,

    Chuck Fawcett Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2614568MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 43 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 000022011026013200
      • Zoning description: NP

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sequoyah Co Unplatted
      Location
      • Region: Roland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $81,257
      • Annual tax amount: $795
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $892/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$975,000-23.2%
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1086797 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$1,269,000-60.3%
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1086797 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/12/2024Listed for rent$1,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/13/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2132737 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Listed for sale$3,200,000
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2132737 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$795 +3%$8,938 +3%
        2024$772 +2.7%$8,678 +3%
        2023$752 +4.3%$8,425 +3%
        2022$721 -1.1%$8,180
        2021$729 +3.9%$8,180 +6.1%
        2020$702 +3%$7,711 +3%
        2019$681 +13.3%$7,486 +6.1%
        2017$601 +0.1%$7,057
        2016$601 +41.4%$7,057
        2015$425 +2.2%$7,057
        2014$416 -0.2%$7,057
        2013$417 -1.4%$7,057
        2012$423 +1.3%$7,057
        2011$418 +3.1%$7,057
        2010$405 $7,057
        2009$405 +17%$7,057
        2008$346 $7,057
        2007$346 $7,057

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74954

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable