What a beautiful fully remodeled home sitting on half an acre! Fully remodeled kitchen overseeing the living room and a cozy fireplace. This home has so much to offer. This home has a three bedroom two baths with lighting to light up the whole home!
For sale
Street View
$400,000
600 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.5 Acres Lot
$391,100 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceThree bedroom two bathsFully remodeled kitchen
- 12 days |
- 430 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Pena 0687974 214-808-7140,
eXp Realty LLC 888-519-7431
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21259949
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 189975
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,024
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$391,100
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,130/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+100.1%$256/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21259949 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Contingent | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Contingent | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $199,900-7%$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $215,000-10.4%$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Contingent | $240,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Contingent | $240,000$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000-7.7%$154/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20964147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listing removed | $260,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20824225 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20824225 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $270,000-3.6%$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20824225 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20824225 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $290,000-1.7%$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20824225 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listing removed | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20040026 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Pending sale | $295,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20040026 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Contingent | $295,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20040026 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $295,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20040026 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 -1.1% | $280,000 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $4,071 -11.7% | $275,555 -11.7% |
| 2023 | $4,612 +15.7% | $312,007 +32% |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $236,301 +16.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $202,470 +29.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $156,500 +79.4% |
| 2019 | $1,657 +7% | $87,250 +19.5% |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $73,010 -4.1% |
| 2017 | $1,548 +8.8% | $76,150 +9.9% |
| 2016 | $1,423 +9.8% | $69,270 +4% |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $66,620 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $65,340 -3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,650 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,250 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,180 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,290 -4.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,480 -6.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,730 +2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,680 -4.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,920 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,780 -2.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75154