Welcome home to a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 11/2-story home in the award-winning DD2 school district, zoned for Beech Hill Elementary School and nestled in the heart of the mature neighborhood of Legend Oaks Plantation.This inviting home offers a functional layout with flexible living spaces designed for today's lifestyle.Note the wonderful architectural features of this home, high arched entryways, lots of bookshelves and hardwood floors in the entry, hall, and great room. This open concept living encompasses dining area, breakfast nook and kitchen with beautiful updates and plenty of windows letting in all the natural light your heart desires.The living room offers a fireplace, perfect for those cozy nights with vaulted ceilings and custom built ins. The upgraded kitchen is a true highlight, featuring granite countertops, white cabinetry, a gas range, and an almost-new modern refrigerator perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level provides comfortable living with well-sized bedrooms and baths while the upper half-story adds versatile space ideal for a bedroom, home office, or bonus room. Natural light throughout the home enhances the bright and welcoming feel. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced yard with plenty of room for relaxation, play, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, 600 Pointe of Oaks is a must-see!
Active contingent
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$439,999
600 Pointe Of Oaks Rd, Summerville, SC 29485
4beds
2,187sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$436,600 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting homeWonderful architectural featuresHigh arched entrywaysVaulted ceilingsLots of bookshelves
- 101 days |
- 492 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Realty ONE Group Coastal
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26003159
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Eat-In-Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Blown, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Some Thermal Door(s)
- Windows: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,187
- Total interior livable area: 2,187 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One,One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Lawn Irrigation
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1601309004000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept, Dorchester Cnty Water Auth
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Legend Oaks Plantation
Location
- Region: Summerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,750
- Annual tax amount: $1,609
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$436,600
$415,000 - $458,000
$2,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $439,999-2.2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,999+95.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2005 | Sold | $229,900+29.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2001 | Sold | $176,945$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 +14.1% | $14,830 +57.3% |
| 2023 | $1,410 +1.2% | $9,425 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $9,425 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $9,425 |
| 2020 | -- | $9,425 0% |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $9,426 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $1,260 -10.3% | $8,430 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $8,430 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $8,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,430 -95.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $197,455 +2399.4% |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $7,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,900 +15% |
| 2009 | -- | $6,870 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,870 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,870 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29485