Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,190,000

    600 Quail Covey Rd, Henderson, NV 89002

    3beds
    3,684sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $594/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heated spaOpen floor plan
    Back on the Market. BUYER'S LOSS YOUR GAIN. NO HOA! Welcome to this one-story 3713 sq ft ranch home in the prestigious Paradise Hills of Henderson. The modern 10ft double doors opens to a Custom Luxury Residence, featuring soaring 12 and 15-feet ceilings with (3) 10ft glass sliders overlooking the rear yard. The open floor plan has 3 beds/3.5 baths, office and gourmet kitchen with premium appliances. The 3rd bedroom (attached casita/Multi-Gen) has a private living area, kitchenette, full bath, separate entrance and private parking. The living area can be converted to a 4th bedroom! The home has an advanced 6 zone HVAC system for optimal climate control. The rear yard is professionally designed to include a heated SPA and can accommodate a pool, casita, and a large RV garage if needed. The home is Cat 6 Pre-Wired for home Security. The 3-car garage has a 50-amp EV charging outlet. This home is immaculate and turn-key ready. Must see!
    82 days
    |
    534
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfonso R. Reyes S.0183718 310-293-4467,

    Centurion Management Services

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2677581MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 15X21
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,TV/ Cable,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 32X14
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,TV/ Cable,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 12X30
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area,Formal Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 15X17
      Family room
      • Description: Built-in Bookcases,Ceiling Fan,Wet Bar
      • Dimensions: 20X20
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom Cabinets,Island,Lighting Recessed,Lighting Track,Tile Flooring,Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric, High Efficiency, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, High Efficiency, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Additional Living Quarters
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,684
      • Total interior livable area: 3,684 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Water Feature
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House
      • Parcel number: 17932701023
      • Zoning description: Horses Permitted
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $594/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,000
      • Annual tax amount: $13,689
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$2,190,000$594/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Contingent$2,190,000$594/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$2,190,000$594/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listing removed$2,190,000$594/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$2,190,000-5.6%$594/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$2,320,000-3.3%$630/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$2,399,000-2.1%$651/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$2,450,000-2%$665/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        6/24/2025Price change$2,499,000-3.1%$678/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Price change$2,580,000-2.6%$700/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$2,650,000+488.9%$719/sqft
        Source: LVR #2677581 Report a problem
        4/11/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Report a problem
        4/8/2022Pending sale$450,000+3.4%$122/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties #2376613 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Sold$435,000-3.3%$118/sqft
        Source: LVR #2376613 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Contingent$450,000$122/sqft
        Source: LVR #2376613 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Listed for sale$450,000$122/sqft
        Source: LVR #2376613 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Pending sale$450,000$122/sqft
        3/24/2022Contingent$450,000$122/sqft
        Source: LVR #2376613 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Listed for sale$450,000+34.3%$122/sqft
        Source: LVR #2376613 Report a problem
        8/31/2020Sold$335,000-6.9%$91/sqft
        Source: LVR #2193249 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Pending sale$359,900$98/sqft
        Source: Simply Vegas #2193249 Report a problem
        4/28/2020Listed for sale$359,900-10%$98/sqft
        Source: Simply Vegas #2193249 Report a problem
        3/21/2020Listing removed$399,900$109/sqft
        Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2137595 Report a problem
        10/9/2019Price change$399,900-4.8%$109/sqft
        Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2137595 Report a problem
        9/21/2019Listed for sale$419,999$114/sqft
        Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2137595 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,689 +1194.9%$113,750
        2024$1,057 +8%$113,750 +20.4%
        2023$979 +8%$94,500
        2022$907 +7.8%$94,500 +14.9%
        2021$842 +6.8%$82,250 +6.3%
        2020$788 +4.8%$77,350 +26.3%
        2019$752 +6.9%$61,250
        2018$704 $61,250 +34.6%
        2017$704 $45,500 +30%
        2016$704 +2%$35,000 +33.3%
        2015$690 $26,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paradise Hills

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable