Charming Remodeled Cutie with Endless Potential! Charming Remodeled Cutie with Endless Potential!This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 10,980 sq ft lot. Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades that make this home move-in ready while still leaving room to make it your own.The oversized lot opens the door to endless possibilities. Create outdoor entertaining space, expand your vision, or hold as a smart investment property. Whether you're looking for a rental, a weekend retreat, or your own peaceful place to call home, this property checks all the boxes.Affordable, updated, and full of opportunity, don't miss this one.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/1)
$160,000
600 S Allen St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
1beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
0.25 Acres Lot
$155,000 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in readyOversized lot
- 86 days |
- 56 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashly Palomino (760)608-1449,
Palomino Properties,
Christina King 619-944-8121,
Palomino Properties
Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608118
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Pool features: No-Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 47904111
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,237
- Annual tax amount: $1,596
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
$155,000
$147,000 - $163,000
$942/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $160,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+106.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Sold | $80,000-5.9%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Pending sale | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: Vaughn Realty #1955168 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $85,000$85/sqft |
Source: Vaughn Realty #1955168 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 +4.9% | $89,237 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,521 +2.7% | $87,489 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,481 +2% | $85,774 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $84,093 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $82,445 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,350 +67.3% | $81,600 +152% |
| 2019 | $807 +1% | $32,378 +4% |
| 2018 | $799 +0.2% | $31,123 +2% |
| 2017 | $798 +3.3% | $30,514 +2% |
| 2016 | $773 +1.9% | $29,916 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $758 +17.1% | $29,468 +2% |
| 2014 | $647 | $28,892 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,762 +2% |
| 2012 | $429 +2.5% | $28,200 +2% |
| 2011 | $418 +1.3% | $27,647 +0.7% |
| 2010 | $413 +0.2% | $27,442 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $413 +2.6% | $27,508 +2% |
| 2008 | $402 +2% | $26,970 +2% |
| 2007 | $394 +1.9% | $26,441 +1% |
| 2006 | $387 +3.3% | $26,180 +2% |
| 2005 | $375 +1.4% | $25,668 |
| 2004 | $370 +5.8% | $25,668 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $349 | $25,198 +4% |
| 2002 | $349 +1.4% | $24,221 +2% |
| 2001 | $345 | $23,747 |
| 2000 | -- | $23,747 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93555