Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $23,000

    600 SW 4th St, Cooper, TX 75432

    --beds
    --baths
    9,801Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a .2253-acre corner lot in the quiet town of Cooper, Texas. Tucked into a peaceful neighborhood and surrounded by beautiful mature trees, this city lot offers a perfect mix of small-town living and easy access to outdoor recreation. Located just 7 minutes from Big Creek Lake and 7 minutes from Cooper Lake State Park-Jim Chapman Lake, this property is ideal for anyone looking to build in a charming East Texas community.
    79 days
    |
    26
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhalie Green 0816094,

    Stewart Realty & Associates 903-243-0379

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21196243

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9,801 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5312
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,820
      • Annual tax amount: $218
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 204 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $923/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$23,000
        Source: NTREIS #21196243 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listing removed$23,000
        Source: NTREIS #21048649 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listed for sale$23,000+15%
        Source: NTREIS #21048649 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listing removed$20,000
        Source: NTREIS #20991164 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: NTREIS #20991164 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $9,820
        2023-- $9,820 +100%
        2022-- $4,910 +42.7%
        2021-- $3,440 +40.4%
        2020-- $2,450
        2019-- $2,450
        2018-- $2,450
        2017-- $2,450
        2016-- $2,450
        2015-- $2,450
        2010-- $2,450 -73.3%
        2009-- $9,190
        2008-- $9,190 -3.8%
        2007-- $9,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75432

        Getting around

        38 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable