Comfort, convenience, and style are just a few of the features you'll find here at Treetop Apartments. Our community is located in beautiful Hinesville, GA, and is only a short drive from irresistible entertainment, local dining, and shopping destinations that are sure to please. With easy access to Interstate 84, everything is within reach, making your commute around Hinesville a breeze. There's always somewhere to explore from our convenient location.
Apartment for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
600 Taylor Rd #43, Hinesville, GA 31313
1beds
650sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Shared laundry
What's special
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Beautiful Landscaping, Carpeted Bedrooms, On-Site Management, Spacious Closets, Upgraded Kitchens and Enhanced Baths, View Type: Views Available * In Select Apartment Homes
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+9.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,185$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,185$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31313