Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    600 University Rdg Unit 43, Greenville, SC 29601

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsDen and dining roomWasher and dryerKitchen includes all appliances
    University Ridge - Really cute condo walking distance to Cleveland Park and Falls Park and DT Greenville. Hardwood floors. Den and dining room. Kitchen includes all appliances and washer and dryer. Smoking and Vaping are not allowed. 1 Small pet negotiable, under 30lbs. Directions - McDaniel Ave, turn into University Ridge condo on the left. Schools - Sarah Collins, Hughes, Greenville Application: The application fee is $50 for anyone 18 and older. Call us to set up a tour today! Qualifications: -All adults must have at least a 600-credit score -No outstanding collections -Clean background -Bring home 3x monthly rent (net pay).
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0068000104700

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$1,395+59.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listing removed$875
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams #1374413 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$875-2.8%
    8/16/2018Listed for rent$900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1374413 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29601