Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,556/mo

    Fees may apply

    Warren Wood, # 1-1D, 600 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1beds
    820sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed May 27 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Garden level one bedroom
    Garden level one bedroom with patio off living room, open living/dining, fully-equipped galley kitchen with dishwasher, full bath. In-home washer/dryer option available.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Storage, View
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Parking Lot, Garage, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 17 Acres of Park-like Living, 3 Panel Sliding Glass Door*, All-electric Kitchen, Balcony, Easy Access to Freeways, Easy Access to Shopping, Flooring: Laminate, Free Storage Area, Garages Available, Movable Kitchen Island*, On-Site Maintenance, Oversized Closets, Plush Wall-to-wall Carpeting*, Public Parks Nearby, Spacious Floor Plans, View Type: Spectacular Views Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,556$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$1,556$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$1,556-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$1,566-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$1,571-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$1,583-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$1,595-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$1,607-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$1,613-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$1,619-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Price change$1,625-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Price change$1,631-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2024Price change$1,637-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Price change$1,643-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Price change$1,649-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2024Price change$1,655-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$1,659-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Price change$1,667-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$1,671-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$1,673+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$1,665+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$1,648+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$1,643+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Price change$1,633+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rent$1,623$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northeast Ithaca