Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    6000 Fallston Rd, Belwood, NC 28090

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    258.51 Acres Lot
    $731,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $731,700

    $578,000 - $893,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6000 Fallston Rd, Belwood, NC 28090 is a single family home. This home last sold for $650,000 in July 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $731,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,849/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 258.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37247

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$650,000+44.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2007Sold$450,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,804 -2.1%$877,200 +61%
    2024$1,844 +29.8%$544,703 -0.1%
    2023$1,421 -0.1%$545,371
    2022$1,423 $545,371
    2021$1,423 +5.1%$545,371
    2020$1,353 $545,371
    2019$1,353 $545,371
    2018$1,353 +11.1%$545,371
    2017$1,219 $545,371
    2016$1,219 $545,371 -3.4%
    2015$1,219 $564,585
    2014$1,219 $564,585
    2013-- $564,585
    2012-- $564,585
    2011-- $564,585
    2010-- $564,585
    2008-- $564,585 +27.3%
    2007-- $443,393
    2006-- $443,393
    2005-- $443,393
    2003-- $443,393

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28090