Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    6000 Robinson Rd, Young Harris, GA 30582

    4beds
    4,764sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1995
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of natural lightTwo oversized sunroomsSoaring vaulted ceilings
    Experience the beauty of North Georgia mountain living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally located close to both Blairsville and Young Harris. With breathtaking views of Brasstown Bald and peaceful pasture scenery, this property offers the perfect blend of mountain charm and everyday comfort. The large open living room features soaring vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light, creating an inviting space for gathering with family and friends. The thoughtfully designed layout includes one bedroom on the main level, two spacious bedrooms upstairs, and an additional bedroom in the finished basement, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. Two oversized sunrooms allow you to enjoy the incredible mountain and pasture views year-round. The basement is made for entertaining with a wet bar and additional living space, while the unfinished area offers endless possibilities for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage. Step outside and take in the stunning long-range mountain views from the expansive back deck, featuring both covered and open-air sections so you can enjoy the outdoors in every season. The flat yard area is ideal for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. A separate lawn mower and tool storage building provides even more space for equipment, outdoor gear, or workshop needs. A two-car garage located in the basement adds convenience and additional storage space. This is the mountain retreat you've been waiting for with incredible views, functional living space, and a prime location near everything North Georgia has to offer.
    12 days
    |
    533
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Spiva 706-897-1053,

    REMAX Town & Country - Cornerstone

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430458

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Vented
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,764
      • Total interior livable area: 4,764 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Storage, Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Pasture
      • Frontage type: Road,Branch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.3 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: YH03 025

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Young Harris

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $467,985
      • Annual tax amount: $852
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$625,000$131/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430458 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$852 -48.4%$187,194 +21.8%
        2023$1,650 +59.8%$153,672 +9.9%
        2022$1,032 -15%$139,802 +16.2%
        2021$1,215 -0.8%$120,293 +11%
        2020$1,224 +0.1%$108,385 +3.9%
        2019$1,224 -3.3%$104,287 +0.3%
        2018$1,265 +6.2%$103,997 +8.1%
        2017$1,192 +0%$96,181 +0.3%
        2016$1,192 +0.3%$95,941 +9.5%
        2015$1,189 +9.8%$87,582
        2014$1,083 -0.5%$87,582 +0%
        2013$1,088 $87,581
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30582

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable