Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this charming home offers the best of both worlds--quiet, open surroundings with the convenience of the city just minutes away. Enjoy the calm of nature without giving up easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Inside, this 1,600sqft home features a comfortable, inviting layout with plenty of natural light and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. The living spaces are perfect for both relaxing evenings and casual gatherings, while the kitchen offers practical functionality with a touch of country charm.
Upstairs are 3 generously sized bedrooms and 1 full bath. The main level includes the spacious kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, half bath, dining area, and living room with large bay window. Downstairs includes the large family room with stone fireplace, laundry room, and mechanical room with door access to the crawl space. Step outside to a 1+ acre yard with mature trees where you can unwind, entertain, or simply enjo
Pending
$295,000
60000 Romeo Plank Rd, Ray, MI 48096
3beds
1,424sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
1.04 Acres Lot
$301,200 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,257 |
- 213 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vito Castellana 586-634-7540,
Castleton Realty, LLC 586-634-7540
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017930
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 20.00
Primary bathroom
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
Bathroom 2
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,424
- Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 210529100014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ray
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,850
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$301,200
$286,000 - $316,000
$1,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+145.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Sold | $120,000-17.2%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $144,900-5.9%$102/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Town & Country #31038670 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/1996 | Sold | $154,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 +8.9% | $116,400 -3.4% |
| 2024 | $2,070 +5.3% | $120,500 +9.3% |
| 2023 | $1,965 +2.1% | $110,200 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $98,500 +1% |
| 2021 | -- | $97,500 -1.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $98,600 +16.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $84,400 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $77,100 +4.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $74,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,000 +4.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $70,523 +12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $62,568 +7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,367 -13.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,607 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,850 +8.4% |
| 2001 | $1,745 +4.8% | $70,870 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,665 | $68,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48096