Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $250,000

    60004 Ramsey Ridge Rd, Jacobsburg, OH 43933

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One acre of landPleasant roomLuxury waterproof vinyl flooring
    Out standing ranch home. This home has been well cared for and loved. The siding is insulated for extra insulation. The metal roof installed the fall of 2022. Large picture window in the generous size living room. Luxury Waterproof Vinyl flooring compliments the paint making a very pleasant room. Kitchen is a galley kitchen that is very functional. Dinning area is large and looks out into the 23' X 10.5" Sun Room. Sunroom is great and leads to the large back yard that has a garden. Sunroom is made to enjoy and relax in. All new screens on the windows. The Master bedroom has a good size walk-in-closet. Ceiling fan and plenty of room for your furniture. The other two bedrooms are good size and will do nicely for children or guest. Master bathroom has been updated and is very easy to keep clean. Two car garage. There is a garage door opener. Room for two cars. Front porch is great for relaxing and just watching the cars go by while you take in natures beauty on your own one acre of land. This is a gorgeous home and is meant to be lived in.
    8 days
    |
    649
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David A Major 740-695-3131,

    Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209528MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Large walk-in closet, Ceiling fan, Double window.,Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11.6
      Bedroom
      • Description: Double Closet & Ceiling Fan,Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9.6
      Bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan and Double Closet,Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Length: 9.68
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Ceramic Floors and wall, Tub and Shower combo.,Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8.8 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Description: Basement Shower, with commode and sink.,Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 5 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: Lage window looking out on the back yard. Gray Laminate Flooring.,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.3
      Kitchen
      • Description: White cabinets, Dishwasher, Refrigerator and Microwave. Gray Laminate Flooring,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Features: Bar
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 5
      Living room
      • Description: large picture window looking out to front yard. Laminate flooring gray,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24.5 x 13
      Sunroom
      • Description: Windows with all new screens. Outside entrance to back yard.,Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23.5 x 10.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,506
      • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,456
      • Finished area below ground: 50
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Electricity, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 x 348.48
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3600254.002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $172,710
      • Annual tax amount: $2,000
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000+42.9%$166/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5209528 Report a problem
        6/28/2015Listing removed$174,900$116/sqft
        Source: Harvey Goodman Realtor/#1 Realtor #9517009 Report a problem
        6/10/2015Listed for sale$174,900+4.7%$116/sqft
        5/14/2015Sold$167,000-4.5%$111/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #T9517009 Report a problem
        3/31/2015Pending sale$174,900$116/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #9517009 Report a problem
        3/22/2015Listed for sale$174,900$116/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #9517009 Report a problem
        3/20/2015Pending sale$174,900$116/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #9517009 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,969 +18.1%$60,450 +24.9%
        2023$1,668 $48,400
        2022$1,668 $48,400
        2021$1,668 +10.4%$48,400 +15%
        2020$1,511 -0.2%$42,100
        2019$1,514 +0.5%$42,100
        2018$1,506 -12.2%$42,100 -8.6%
        2017$1,716 -0.3%$46,060
        2016$1,721 +22.9%$46,060
        2015$1,400 +21.3%$46,060 +17.4%
        2014$1,154 +2.2%$39,240
        2013$1,129 $39,240
        2012$1,129 +19.8%$39,240 +15.4%
        2011$943 +0.1%$34,010
        2010$942 +3.4%$34,010
        2009$911 $34,010
        2008$911 +0.9%$34,010
        2007$903 +7.4%$34,010 +11.1%
        2006$840 $30,600
        2005$840 -1.2%$30,600
        2004$850 -0.7%$30,600
        2003$857 +13.5%$30,600 +10%
        2002$755 -0.8%$27,820
        2001$760 +0%$27,820 +14%
        2000$760 $24,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43933

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent