Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $93,900

    6001 Reims Rd APT 104, Houston, TX 77036

    2beds
    2baths
    1,218sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    3.26 Acres Lot
    $93,900 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,900

    $83,000 - $106,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $788/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $788/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1218 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 6001 Reims Rd APT 104, Houston, TX 77036.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 3.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1145240010004

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $254 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • Appliances \ Electric Oven
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-21
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ All Bedrooms Up
    • InteriorFeatures \ Countertops(Granite)
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LeaseTerm \ Long Term
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ 530C
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Subdivided
    • LotFeatures \ Subdivided
    • MLS Listing ID: 36415885
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ 530C
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ All Bedrooms Up
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Countertops(Granite)
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 5
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-21
    • Parking \ CarportYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Detached Carport
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoomsTotal \ 5
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Trash Pickup
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Trash Pickup
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water/Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Yard Maintenance
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Utilities \ Water\Sewer
    • Utilities \ Yard Maintenance
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #473153 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #473153 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #473153 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Indostar Realty&Property Mgmt #36415885 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    10/15/2014Listing removed$60,000$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rewards #98046062 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Pending sale$60,000$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rewards #98046062 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for sale$60,000+17.6%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rewards #98046062 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listing removed$51,000$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #32012489 Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listed for sale$51,000$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #32012489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,346 +1.6%$110,391
    2024$2,310 +3.8%$110,391
    2023$2,224 +12.7%$110,391 +23.1%
    2022$1,974 $89,641 +25.8%
    2021-- $71,276
    2020$1,710 -0.9%$71,276
    2019$1,726 +21.7%$71,276 +22.3%
    2018$1,418 $58,287 +3.8%
    2017$1,418 -0.1%$56,142
    2016$1,420 +66.1%$56,142 +7.8%
    2015$855 $52,069 +56.6%
    2014$855 $33,245
    2013-- $33,245 +47.7%
    2012-- $22,507 -11.2%
    2011-- $25,346
    2010-- $25,346 -23.3%
    2009-- $33,031 -10%
    2008-- $36,709 -37.6%
    2007-- $58,870 +45.2%
    2006-- $40,536
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sharpstown