Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    5beds
    2,853sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $398,200 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $200/mo HOA

    What's special

    Versatile loftThree-car garageFive bedroomsThree bathroomsConvenient main-level bedroomBreakfast counter seatingStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to this move-in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main-level bedroom and full bath provide an ideal option for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and both casual dining and breakfast counter seating. Tile flooring enhances the main living areas, while the upper level features comfortable carpeting throughout. A versatile loft provides additional space, perfect for a home office or reading retreat. Outside you'll enjoy the private patio surrounded by lush landscaping, creating a tranquil outdoor setting. The home includes a three-car garage. Located within an inviting, 24/7 guard-gated community, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, resort-style pool, game room, event space with kitchen, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. The low HOA fees conveniently include irrigation water. Ideally situated with close proximity to the beach and I-95.
    10 days
    |
    375
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Taylor 772-253-9645,

    Redfin Corporation,

    Jonathan R Huffer 239-810-4890,

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025397MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile
      • Windows: Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,544
      • Total interior livable area: 2,853 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 131250301580007
      • Zoning: Planned Un
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: PORTOFINO SHORES PHASE THREE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security
      • HOA fee: $200 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fort Pierce

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $323,566
      • Annual tax amount: $8,304
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $398,200

        $378,000 - $418,000

        $3,373/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$400,000-3.6%$140/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26025397 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listed for rent$2,800+9.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$415,000$145/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11056475 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Price change$415,000-1.2%$145/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11056475 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Price change$420,000-1.2%$147/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11056475 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listed for sale$424,999+245.1%$149/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11056475 Report a problem
        1/25/2025Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2025Price change$2,550-1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/27/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/7/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/19/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2024Listed for rent$2,600-1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2024Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/17/2024Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/6/2024Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/23/2024Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/21/2023Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/14/2022Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/9/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/29/2014Sold$123,150-66.3%$43/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10020481 Report a problem
        11/10/2005Sold$365,000+71.5%$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2005Sold$212,800$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,304 +9.6%$323,566 +10%
        2024$7,574 +5.1%$294,151 +10%
        2023$7,205 +12.6%$267,410 +10%
        2022$6,396 +12.1%$243,100 +10%
        2021$5,708 +2.6%$221,000 +5.5%
        2020$5,563 $209,400 +0.2%
        2019$5,563 -0.8%$209,000 +3.2%
        2018$5,608 +6%$202,500 +9.3%
        2017$5,293 +6%$185,200 +2.1%
        2016$4,994 +2.3%$181,400 +10%
        2015$4,881 +5.4%$164,900 +20.9%
        2014$4,629 $136,400 +13.6%
        2013-- $120,108 +1.7%
        2012-- $118,100 -1%
        2011-- $119,300 -9.1%
        2010-- $131,200 -10.4%
        2009-- $146,500 -24.9%
        2008-- $195,000 -24.6%
        2007-- $258,500 -5.7%
        2006-- $274,200 +814%
        2005-- $30,000 +300%
        2004-- $7,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakewood Park

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable