Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    6005 Diley Rd, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.74 Acres Lot
    $455,000 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,000

    $432,000 - $478,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to relaxing country living! This beautifully renovated home situated on 1.74 acres surrounded by farmland gives the feeling of being away from the hustle and bustle BUT is UNDER 5 mins from Downtown Canal Winchester & UNDER 25 mins from Downtown Columbus! Upon entry, you are welcomed by an open living room, dining room and kitchen that is filled with natural light from large windows throughout as well as surrounding the large brick fireplace. New LVP flooring on the main level in the bedrooms/living space provides easy maintenance and an eloquent flow to the home. New overhead recessed lighting throughout the home illuminates the way to three bright, airy bedrooms plus two renovated luxurious bathrooms! With every update done (check out the full list below) you will be able to enjoy relaxing on the oversized covered deck or take full advantage of the large backyard and extra 2 car garage workshop! Additional home benefits: 220 Amp in Attached Garage, Central Vac System, Extensive Storage Space in Attached Garage. Updates include: Deck installed (2025), Microwave (2025), Water Heater (2024)Full Basement Waterproofing (2024)(lifetime transferable warranty), Well Pressure Tank (2024), Culligan Water Softener (2024), Well Sediment Filter (2024), Well Iron Filter (2024), Kitchen Reverse Osmosis Filter (2024), LVP Main Level (2023), Radon Mitigation (2023), Recessed Lighting w/Dimmers (2023), New Trim and Doors (2023), Crawl Spaces Vapor Sealed (2023), Bathrooms Reno (2023), Washer/Dryer (2023)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caroline Meyer 614-296-0147,

    e-Merge Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Marquis Leatherbury, 2023000126

    Real of Ohio

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226008877MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,004
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Additional parcels included: 0370235310
    • Parcel number: 0370224420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$455,000+3.4%$341/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226008877 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$439,900$329/sqft
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$439,900+20.5%$329/sqft
    10/3/2023Sold$365,000+1.4%$273/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223028411 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Contingent$360,000$269/sqft
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$360,000$269/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 43110