Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $635,000

    6005 River Ridge Dr, Hamilton, MI 49419

    5beds
    3,439sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $637,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,500

    $599,000 - $676,000

    $3,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and recreation in this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the desirable Saugatuck Public School District. Designed for entertaining, the main floor features a spacious open floor plan anchored by a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a massive center island - the true heart of the home. Relax by the cozy gas fireplace in the family room and enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and a 3-car attached garage. The main level offers three bedrooms and two full baths, while the finished lower level expands your living space significantly. Downstairs, you'll find a massive recreation room, a finished bonus area perfect for a home gym or office, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath - ideal for guests. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a sparkling inground swimming pool, or take advantage of the association access to the Kalamazoo River for boating and kayaking adventures. With stylish decor throughout, this home is completely move-in ready. Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Jim and Bernie Team 616-355-3650,

    Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt,

    H. Bernie Merkle 616-355-3695,

    Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    Bought with:

    Rachel L Gallegos, 6501399013

    Keller Williams Harbortown

    Corrin E Wiersema, 6505358868

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26004472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 5.00
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 399
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 19.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 19.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 22.00
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 22.00
    Recreation
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 405
    • Dimensions: 27.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Center Island
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,960
    • Total interior livable area: 3,439 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 200 x 130 x 200
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2029501600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamilton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
    • Services included: Other, Trash, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$635,000-2.3%$185/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26004472 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$650,000$189/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26004472 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$650,000$189/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26004472 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$650,000+126.5%$189/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26004472 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Sold$287,000-4.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2018Pending sale$299,900$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland-Schmidt #18044625 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$299,900+27.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Saugatuck #18044625 Report a problem
    7/21/2014Sold$235,000+2.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2008Sold$230,000+422.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2005Sold$44,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,203 +5.5%$290,500 +2.1%
    2024$5,879 $284,600 +17.1%
    2023-- $243,000 +9.4%
    2022-- $222,200 +40.6%
    2021-- $158,000 +12.7%
    2020-- $140,200 +4.4%
    2019-- $134,300 +14.2%
    2018$2,923 $117,600 +1.6%
    2017-- $115,800 +13.4%
    2016-- $102,100
    2015-- $102,100 +17.4%
    2014-- $87,000 -4%
    2013-- $90,600
    2012-- $90,600 -12%
    2011-- $102,900 +4%
    2010-- $98,900 -12%
    2009-- $112,400
    2008-- $112,400
    2007-- $112,400 +3.7%
    2006-- $108,400 +515.9%
    2005-- $17,600
    2004-- $17,600
    2003-- $17,600
    2002-- $17,600
    2001-- $17,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49419