Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,595/mo

    Fees may apply

    6005 State Bridge Rd APT 1634, Duluth, GA 30097

    2beds
    1,097sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Crown moldingStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsSparkling swimming poolGas stovesBuilt-in microwaves
    Modern Sophistication Meets High Speed Convenience The Retreat at Johns Creek Apartment Homes are located in one of Atlanta's most sought-after neighborhoods and school districts. Our one, two and three bedroom apartments include crown molding, gas stoves, 9-foot ceilings, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwaves and so much more to make you feel right at home. Enjoy your 8,500 square foot State of the Art Amenity Center with indoor Racquetball/Badminton Court, Fully Equipped Fitness Facility and our Resident Lounge, as well as a sparkling swimming pool. Retreat at Johns Creek's central location is minutes away from a major restaurants and grocers, as well as conveniently located to Ga-400, I-85, I-285, Peachtree Corners, and The Avalon. Please feel free to contact us with any questions at 770.232.
    116 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Grill, Car Care Center, Coffee Bar, Conference Room, E-Payments, Easy online rent payments, Elevated Ceiling, Flooring: Wood, Garages Available, Indoor pickle ball, Modern Granite Countertops, On-Site Maintenance, On-site office, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Online Resident Services, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Pickle ball court, Racquetball Court, RentPlus, Renter`s Insurance Program, Resident social events, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Sprinkler System, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tennis Court(s), Walk-in Shower, Weight Machines
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996
    • Major remodel year: 2012

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Retreat At Johns Creek
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Duluth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Short Term Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$1,595-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,665+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,655-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,685-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$1,720-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$1,770-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,790-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,795-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$1,825-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$1,835-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,845+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,840-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,870+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$1,835+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,830-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$1,835+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$1,800-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$1,805-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,815+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$1,810+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$1,800+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2026Price change$1,795-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$1,800+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$1,795-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for rent$1,805$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30097