Completely updated & move-in ready, this single story home offers space & function on a generous .90 acre lot. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, & 2,121 square feet, the layout is designed for everyday living & entertaining. The open living areas feature porcelain tile flooring throughout the living room, dining room, & kitchen, with carpet in the bedrooms. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, stone tile backsplash, open wood shelving, a coffee bar, & abundant storage. The large dining room provides plenty of space for gatherings. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings & an updated bathroom with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, & floor to ceiling tile backsplash. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. A laundry/mud room connects directly to the two car garage. Spacious dining area with slider to paver patio plus living room slider to fenced backyard. Outside, you'll find a 29x32 shop, barn, & room for RV parking.
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/20)
$839,000
60059 Turquoise Rd, Bend, OR 97702
3beds
2baths
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.9 Acres Lot
$822,500 Zestimate®
$396/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully remodeled kitchenAbundant storageCoffee barWalk-in showerOpen wood shelvingCarpet in the bedroomsRoom for rv parking
- 88 days |
- 705 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ninebark Real Estate 541-728-3009
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220215637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Smart Thermostat, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,121
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Side Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Barn(s), Corral(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 107649
- Zoning description: RR10
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Green energy
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Deschutes RiverWoods
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $396/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $796,460
- Annual tax amount: $4,817
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 88 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Ring Doorbell
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer, firewood, portable storage shed in backyard.
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$822,500
$781,000 - $864,000
$3,890/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $839,000-2.3%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,000+100.2%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Sold | $429,000-2.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Pending sale | $439,000$207/sqft |
Source: Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers Realty Services #201903411 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Price change | $439,000-3.7%$207/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $456,000-2.1%$215/sqft |
| 6/28/2019 | Price change | $466,000-1.9%$220/sqft |
| 5/28/2019 | Price change | $475,000-2.5%$224/sqft |
Source: Assist-2-Sell #201903411 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $487,000-1.4%$230/sqft |
| 5/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $494,000$233/sqft |
Source: Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Seller #201903411 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 +4.5% | $317,180 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,612 +6.2% | $307,950 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $4,344 +5.1% | $290,290 |
| 2022 | $4,133 +2.4% | $290,290 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $273,640 |
| 2020 | -- | $273,640 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $257,940 |
| 2018 | $3,708 +2.9% | $257,940 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,602 +7.9% | $250,430 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $243,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97702