Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6008 102nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

    3beds
    1,549sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $238,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,100

    $226,000 - $250,000

    $1,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the epitome of tranquility in this garden home. Meticulously landscaped grounds surround this well-appointed residence, creating a harmonious blend of outdoor and indoor living. Impeccably maintained, this property exudes charm, offering a haven for relaxation and a retreat from the bustling world. One owner's thoughtful touch is evident throughout, making this home a testament to both quality and comfort. Discover the allure of a quiet neighborhood setting, where the beauty of nature and the convenience of modern living converge seamlessly. Welcome to a home that embodies a perfect balance of elegance and serenity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Womack TREC #0675997 806-535-5703,

    Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    Bought with:

    Kaci Bearden, TREC #0599199

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202316845MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tile Flooring
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower/Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Flooring
    Kitchen
    • Features: Formica Counters, Laminate Flooring, Wood Paint Cabinets
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Formica Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,549
    • Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,549

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R305432
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$245,000$158/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202411638 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$245,000$158/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202411638 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Pending sale$245,000$158/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202410173 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$245,000-2%$158/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202410173 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LBMLS #202408221 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$250,000-2%$161/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202408221 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$255,000+2.4%$165/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202406822 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold--
    Source: LBMLS #202316845 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Pending sale$249,000$161/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202316845 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listed for sale$249,000$161/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202316845 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$249,000$161/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #202309698 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,674 -6.2%$225,914 -6%
    2024$4,985 +358.8%$240,278 +12.6%
    2023$1,086 -56.1%$213,409 +10%
    2022$2,474 +0.5%$194,008 +6.8%
    2021$2,461 +0.6%$181,651 +8.2%
    2020$2,447 -0.2%$167,820 -1%
    2019$2,453 0%$169,477 +1.8%
    2018$2,454 $166,560 +2.1%
    2017$2,454 -5.3%$163,109 +3.1%
    2016$2,591 $158,274 +9%
    2015$2,591 $145,209 +3.5%
    2014$2,591 $140,345 +2.9%
    2013-- $136,391 -0.9%
    2012-- $137,582 -2.2%
    2011-- $140,735 +6.3%
    2010-- $132,404 +2.4%
    2009-- $129,242 -1.9%
    2008-- $131,780 +499%
    2007-- $22,000
    2006-- $22,000
    2005-- $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79424