Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,300,000

    6008 Alexa Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    5beds
    4,354sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $1,259,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $5,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,259,300

    $1.20M - $1.32M

    $5,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to “Berkeley’s Finest” — A Rare Opportunity in One of South Charlotte’s Most Sought-After Communities This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers thoughtfully curated renovations and a truly move-in ready experience. A fully renovated kitchen anchors the main living spaces, flowing seamlessly into the family room and breakfast area—creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Plantation shutters and custom built-ins throughout add timeless character and functionality. Every full bathroom has been completely renovated, highlighted by a spa-inspired primary suite bath designed to create a relaxing, retreat-like experience. All upper bedrooms feature custom closet systems, and the home offers two dedicated office spaces—one on the main level and one in the finished basement—providing exceptional flexibility. The renovated basement extends the living space with a large recreation area, private office, and a full guest suite with bath. Outdoor living is a true standout, featuring a screened porch for year-round enjoyment, a separate grilling porch, and a beautifully designed backyard with premium artificial turf and a custom three-hole putting green—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include two walk-in attics and major system updates including roof, windows, and HVAC. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated home in the highly desirable Berkeley neighborhood.

My Townhome

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4358124MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,179
    • Total interior livable area: 4,354 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,179
    • Finished area below ground: 1,175

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22543304
    • Zoning: N1-A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$1,300,000+2%$299/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4358124 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$1,275,000$293/sqft
    4/15/2026Price change$1,275,000-5.6%$293/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+39.9%$310/sqft
    6/8/2022Sold$965,000+13.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3854484 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$850,000$195/sqft
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$850,000+126.7%$195/sqft
    7/22/2002Sold$375,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,235 +1.5%$920,800
    2024$7,126 +6.2%$920,800 +2.8%
    2023$6,711 $896,000 +59.7%
    2022-- $560,900
    2021$5,527 +0.1%$560,900
    2020$5,520 +0.3%$560,900
    2019$5,504 -8.8%$560,900 +23.4%
    2018$6,035 +1.7%$454,400
    2017$5,935 $454,400
    2016$5,935 $454,400
    2015$5,935 -1.2%$454,400 -1.8%
    2014$6,007 $462,900
    2013-- $462,900
    2012-- $462,900
    2011-- $462,900 +28.9%
    2010-- $359,200
    2009-- $359,200
    2008-- $359,200
    2007-- $359,200
    2006-- $359,200
    2005-- $359,200
    2004-- $359,200
    2003-- $359,200 +7.7%
    2002-- $333,620
    2001-- $333,620
    2000-- $333,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berkeley