Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $6.1K (3/10)
    $243,900

    6008 Sally Ride Ln, Killeen, TX 76543

    4beds
    1,626sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
    $241,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural lightCovered back patioBeautiful tile showerIrrigation system
    Charming home located in an established neighborhood in Killeen, TX. Interior features include an open living area, natural light, island, and a kitchen with ample cabinet space. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a beautiful tile shower. This property is equipped with a security system. Exterior features of this home include an irrigation system, fenced in back yard, and covered back patio. This home has convenient access to major roads, schools, and shopping centers. Solar panels to be paid off at closing by sellers! With this houses practical layout and accessible location, this property is a must see!
    243 days
    |
    40
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Dominick 251-233-9397,

    Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 592734MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,501.63 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 496960

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Trash Collection Public
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Killeen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,541
      • Annual tax amount: $4,758
      • Date on market: 9/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 411 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $241,600

        $230,000 - $254,000

        $1,979/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Contingent$243,900$150/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #592734 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$243,900-2.4%$150/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #592734 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Listed for sale$249,999-1%$154/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #592734 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$252,500$155/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #569967 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$252,500-1.6%$155/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #569967 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$256,500-1.2%$158/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #569967 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Price change$259,500-1.5%$160/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #569967 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$263,500$162/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #569967 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,758 +1.3%$234,541 -0.5%
        2024$4,696 +2.8%$235,743 -2.3%
        2023$4,566 +12.4%$241,221 +25%
        2022$4,061 $192,984 +64.9%
        2021-- $117,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76543

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable