Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6009 Aztec Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    1,349sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $266,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,700

    $235,000 - $293,000

    $2,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Buchman Group 505-554-4173,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Mandy Erickson, 15290

    Sunshine Property Management

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103497MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 98
    • Dimensions: 14 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,349
    • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101806023215432103
    • Zoning description: R-1B*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Flat,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 1320

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1103497 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listed for rent$1,300+30.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2017Price change$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for rent$1,050-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,107 +3.2%$49,864 +3%
    2024$2,043 +1.7%$48,411 +3%
    2023$2,009 +107%$47,002 +3%
    2022$970 +3.5%$45,633 +3%
    2021$938 -49.2%$44,305 +3%
    2020$1,845 $43,015 +3%
    2019-- $41,763
    2018$1,583 -8.4%$41,763 +3%
    2017$1,727 +6.2%$40,546 +6.1%
    2016$1,626 -95.6%$38,219 +3%
    2015$37,106 +2325.6%$37,106 +3%
    2014$1,530 $36,026 +3%
    2013$1,530 $34,977 +3%
    2012-- $33,958 +3%
    2011-- $32,969 +3%
    2010-- $32,013 -28.6%
    2009-- $44,829 -0.9%
    2008-- $45,229 +54.4%
    2007-- $29,297 +3%
    2006-- $28,444 +3%
    2005-- $27,615 +3%
    2004-- $26,811 +3%
    2003-- $26,030 +0%
    2002-- $26,022 +3%
    2001-- $25,264 -2.2%
    2000-- $25,831

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110