Skip main navigation
Lot/land
Street View
  • $17,000

    601 Cemetery Rd, Springhill, LA 71075

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature treesTwo beautiful lotsNatural and scenic backdrop
    Two beautiful lots in the desirable North Acres Subdivision, totaling approximately 2 acres. This property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. The lots feature mature trees, creating a natural and scenic backdrop. Mobile homes may also be permitted with city approval after purchase, providing added flexibility for future use. Conveniently located with plenty of space to make your vision a reality.
    1 day
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hayley Hanson 0995706259,

    Sterling & Southern Real Estate Co. LLC 318-990-9001

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21267888

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Cleared, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 123335
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $678/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$17,000-12.8%
        Source: NTREIS #21267888 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listing removed$19,500
        Source: NTREIS #20861179 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Listed for sale$19,500-2.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20861179 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$20,000
        Source: NTREIS #20487766 Report a problem
        6/1/2024Price change$20,000-9.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20487766 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Price change$22,000-8.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20487766 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Listed for sale$24,000
        Source: NTREIS #20487766 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20330722 Report a problem
        10/18/2023Price change$24,000-7.7%
        Source: NTREIS #20330722 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Price change$26,000-7.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20330722 Report a problem
        5/16/2023Listed for sale$28,000
        Source: NTREIS #20330722 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71075

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable