Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,900

    601 E Manchester Rd, Springfield, MO 65810

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $264,000 - $339,000

    $1,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pretty nice corner lot house (3 side open) on 1.5 Acre in best school district of Springfield MO. We are asking for the land value, no value for house. House needs work. House has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths having 1748 Sq. feet living area. House has 2 attached car garage. House has in ground pool but need work as well. Please check Greene county Assessor site and you can see the land value and building value. Please drive by and let us know, if you have any question. Serious inquiries only. This is a very quiet area, the kind of area you don't have to lock your doors. There is not much traffic just the neighbors as there is no thru traffic since it is off the Campbell. House is in a awesome & well maintained sub division.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1824308014

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$149,800$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2017Price change$149,800+0%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$149,7990%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$149,800-0.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$149,900+0.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2012Listing removed$149,000$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2012Listed for sale$149,000$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,235 +2%$43,380 +43.1%
    2024$2,191 +31.2%$30,310
    2023$1,670 +4.9%$30,310 +2.3%
    2022$1,592 +0%$29,630
    2021$1,592 +2.2%$29,630 +7.7%
    2020$1,558 +11.8%$27,500 +8.8%
    2018$1,394 -35.4%$25,270 -36%
    2017$2,157 $39,470
    2016$2,157 $39,470
    2015$2,157 +0.8%$39,470 +1.4%
    2014$2,140 $38,920 -0.5%
    2012-- $39,130
    2011-- $39,130 +2.4%
    2010-- $38,210 -2.5%
    2006$1,632 $39,180
    2005$1,632 +5.4%$39,180 +6%
    2004$1,548 +0.4%$36,960
    2003$1,541 +1.6%$36,960
    2002$1,517 +83.1%$36,960
    2001$829 $36,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65810