Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $824,700

    601 Fox Hopyard Rd, East Haddam, CT 06423

    4beds
    0baths
    0.93Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2014
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $824,700 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $3,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,700

    $635,000 - $1.03M

    $3,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $100,005,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $100,005,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An opportunity to build your dream home in a premier country setting. Away from city life and situated in Fox Hopyard, take delight in everything offered by one of New England's most desirable golf courses. The property is surrounded by pristine rolling hills, golf greens, and nature. Enjoy the privacy of the setting and the amenities of Fox Hopyard, including the restaurant and clubhouse. First-year membership to golf course included with purchase at Fox Hopyard. Work with Uccello Builders, or choose your own builder. Call today for more details of the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EHDMMM14LL022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Haddam

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $99,999,999 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$105,000-19.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$130,000+4%$50/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170456283 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listing removed--
    3/15/2021Listed for sale$125,000$48/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170380453 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$125,000$48/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170319702 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$125,000$48/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170261881 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for sale$125,000-81.9%$48/sqft
    4/1/2015Listing removed$689,900$267/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Lyme Office #M9146948 Report a problem
    4/20/2014Listed for sale$689,900$267/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #M9146948 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,547 +19.7%$518,430 +14.2%
    2024$12,150 +682.9%$454,030 +653.2%
    2023$1,552 +26.4%$60,280 +56%
    2022$1,228 +4.4%$38,640
    2021$1,176 $38,640
    2020$1,176 $38,640
    2019$1,176 +2.6%$38,640
    2018$1,146 -18.1%$38,640 -18.3%
    2017$1,399 +3.2%$47,290
    2015$1,356 +2.9%$47,290 +0.1%
    2014$1,318 +7.2%$47,250
    2013$1,229 -10.6%$47,250 -26%
    2012$1,374 +2.5%$63,850
    2011$1,341 +0.6%$63,850
    2010$1,333 +1.6%$63,850
    2009$1,312 $63,850
    2008$1,312 -22.8%$63,850 +4.4%
    2007$1,699 +2%$61,170
    2006$1,666 +3.6%$61,170
    2005$1,608 $61,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06423