601 Gin Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
Home value
$597,600
$568,000 - $627,000
$3,011/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,011/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,011/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Madison West 0834286 855-299-7653,
Mark Spain Real Estate 855-299-7653
Lorena Garcia
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Utility room
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,469 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wire
Lot
- Size: 3.78 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 291105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ennis
- Subdivision: Bardwell Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Contingent | $599,000$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $599,000-6.2%$243/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $638,900-1.3%$259/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $647,400-2.5%$262/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $664,000-1.6%$269/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21035936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listing removed | $674,900$273/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20880563 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $674,900-2.9%$273/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20880563 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $694,900-0.7%$281/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20880563 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900$283/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20880563 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 -10.2% | $494,832 -2.1% |
| 2024 | $6,295 +4.8% | $505,259 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $6,009 +81876.5% | $458,758 +870.9% |
| 2022 | $7 | $47,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75119